Legal notice and privacy policy

This section includes information and conditions for access and use of this website that should be known by the user for the purposes provided in spanish Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

The property of this website, administration, maintenance and its contents belong to the company located in Spain, UE:

Tipolínea SAU

CIF: A-50008044

ADRESS: C / Isla de Mallorca nº 13 50014 Zaragoza (Spain)

EMAIL: info@tipolinea.es

PHONE: (+34) 976 464 141

FAX: (+34) 976 464 144

REGISTRATION DETAILS: The company is registered in the Registry of Zaragoza (Spain), January 30, 1961, in Volume 72 general, 10 of Section 3 of the book of Companies, folio 223, sheet number 2.166.

The name of the following domains: www.tipolinea.es, www.gorilaa.com, www.rinconesdelectura.es, www.elpoderdelpapel.com are registered and owned by TIPOLINEA SAU.

1. Conditions of access and use of this website

Access to web content and information. Access to this website is the sole responsibility of the users, and implies acceptance and knowledge of legal warnings, conditions and terms contained in www.tipolinea.es. The website has information only, therefore the articles, products and/or services displayed, and, where appropriate, the prices quoted are for guidance only and its use is exclusively for the media, so that at no time should be considered as a commercial offer. It follows that the web www.tipolinea.es not guarantee that the items, products and/or services displayed on the website are available and that prices are those in effect at the time of the query to the web. TIPOLINEA SAU reserves the right, at any time, changes and modifications deemed desirable and necessary to create web page without prior notice.

The User guarantees the authenticity and veracity of all data communicated both in completing registration forms at any time thereafter, being responsible for updating the information provided in such a way that reflects the real situation. You are responsible for the inaccuracy or lack of veracity of the information provided.

1.2 Obligation to make proper use of the website and content.

The user agrees to the correct use of the site and utilities provided to you under the law, this legal document, and instructions and warnings supplied to it.

The User agrees to the exclusive use of the web, and all its contents for lawful purposes and not prohibited, they do not violate the law and/or may be harmful to the legitimate rights “TIPOLINEA SAU” or any third party and/or cause any damage directly or indirectly.

For this purpose, the User shall not use any of the contents of the website for purposes that are illegal, prohibited in this Legal Notice, detrimental to the rights and interests of others or which in any way that could damage, disable , overburden, impair or impede the normal use of the site, equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer (hacking) TIPOLINEA SAU, other Users or any Internet user (hardware and software).

In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the User agrees not to transmit, distribute or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, pictures, sound files and/or images, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

  •     any way contrary to, disparage or violate fundamental rights and public liberties recognized in the Spanish Constitution, UE treaties, international treaties and other legislation;
  •     induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good practices or public order;
  •     induce, incite or promote actions, attitudes or thoughts discrimination based on sex, race, religion, creed, age or condition;
  •     incorporates, makes available or permits access to products, elements, messages and/or criminal, violent, offensive, harmful or, in general, contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good practices or public order ;
  •     be false, ambiguous, inaccurate, exaggerated or extemporaneous, inducing or misleading about its purpose or the intentions or purposes of communicating;
  •     is protected by any rights of intellectual property belonging to third parties without the User having previously obtained the necessary authorization holders to carry out the use made or intended;
  •     violate the secrets of third parties;
  •     contrary to the right to honor, personal and family privacy or image of individuals;
  •     in any way impair the credit of TIPOLINEA SAU or others;
  •     infringe regulations on privacy of communications;
  •     constitutes, if any, illegal, deceptive or unfair and, in general, constitutes unfair competition;
  •     includes viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may damage or impede the normal operation of the network, system or computer equipment (hardware and software)
  •  TIPOLINEA SAU or third parties which may damage electronic documents and files stored on those computers computer;
  • cause its characteristics (such as format, length, etc..) difficulties in the operation of the Service;

In accordance with the provisions above, the User agrees to use the content made available to Users on the website, is understood, but are not limited to, text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology , software, links and other audiovisual or audio content, as well as graphic design and source code (hereinafter, the “Content”) in accordance with the law, this legal document, other notices, use regulations and instructions their knowledge, as well as morality and generally accepted good practices and public order, and in particular, you agree not to:

  •     reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted;
  •     suppress, manipulate or in any way alter the “copyright” and other identifying data of the reserved rights of TIPOLINEA SAU or its owners, the fingerprints or any other technical means established for recognition. The User shall not obtain or attempt to obtain the content using means or procedures other than those as appropriate, have been placed at his disposal for this purpose or have indicated for this purpose on the site where the contents are, in general, which are used on the Internet for this purpose provided they do not pose a risk of damage or disable the Website, the Services and/or the Content.

In particular, the use of images and audio/video services TIPOLINEA SAU are subject to the following conditions: It may not be used for commercial purposes and/or further distribution. Images and audiovisual resources available here are for informational use only, provided that the source is cited. It is, therefore, prohibited its use to illustrate activities, products or events to other companies. TIPOLINEA SAU reserves the right to withdraw permission to use any of these images or audio/video if it finds that is being used for purposes that somehow harm their interests.

Users and, in general, those who intend to establish a link between their website and web www.tipolinea.es (hereinafter, the “Hyperlink”) must meet the following conditions, provided prior authorization:

The hyperlink will only allow access to the home page or home page of the website or the specific point that entitles TIPOLINEA SAU, but may not be reproduced in any way;
not create a frame on the web pages of the website;
no statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect on the TIPOLINEA SAU, its directors, employees, web site and the Products and/or Services;
not declare or insinuate that TIPOLINEA SAU has authorized the Hyperlink or has supervised or assumed in any way the services offered or made available to the web page where the Hyperlink is established;
except for those signs that are part of the hyperlink, the web page where the Hyperlink is established will not contain any trademark, trade name, label, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to TIPOLINEA SAU, and
web page where the Hyperlink is established will not contain information or illegal, contrary to morals and generally accepted good practices and public order, nor does it contain contents that infringe the rights of others.

The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between TIPOLINEA SAU and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor acceptance and approval by the TIPOLINEA SAU its contents or services.

1.3 Rights of intellectual property

You undertake to respect the intellectual property rights of TIPOLINEA SAU and Group Companies “TIPOLINEA SAU” and any other third party. The use or provision of access to the website do not imply the granting of any rights to trademarks, trade names or other distinguishing feature to be used in it.

You can download the web page where your terminal for private, non-commercial use, so it may not exploit, reproduce, distribute, modify, publicly display, transfer, transform or use the web content for the purpose public or commercial.

Also, the contents are copyrighted by TIPOLINEA SAU, without being interpreted assigned to you, under the provisions of this legal document, any right of exploitation or any others that exist or may exist in such content beyond what strictly necessary for the proper use of the Website.

1.4 Duration of service

TIPOLINEA SAU does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the Website. When reasonably possible, TIPOLINEA SAU advance notice of any interruptions in the operation of the Website. TIPOLINEA SAU not guarantee the use of the Site to perform any specific activity, nor its infallibility.

Access to web TIPOLINEA SAU is indefinite, however, TIPOLINEA SAU reserves the right to terminate without notice access to the Members who, in his view, if the standards of use of their website and perform the legal action. In addition TIPOLINEA SAU reserves the right to restrict access to some sections of the site to the general public, limiting users to only specific users or group through the provision of an access password which will be responsible.

2. Disclaimer

TIPOLINEA SAU makes every effort to avoid any error in the contents of the website, but does not guarantee or accept responsibility for any errors in the content of the web.

TIPOLINEA SAU excludes all liability for damages of any nature will eventually arising from:

  •     The operational interruption or unavailability of access to the website.
  •     Privacy and security in the use of the website by the user, and / or access by unauthorized third parties consented.
  •     The eventual transfer of elements that adversely affect computer systems.
  •     The accuracy, completeness and timely update of the contents of your website.

3. Use of Cookies

TIPOLINEA SAU may use cookies to facilitate navigation on your website and know the preferences of the user allowing for recognition. However, the user may configure your computer to accept cookies or not it receives.

4. Protection of personal data

TIPOLINEA SAU agrees to comply with current spanish legislation on protection of personal data contained in Organic Law 15/1999, and other UE legislation rules that complement and expand.

The personal data supplied by the user fill in the forms will be automatically processed and incorporated by TIPOLINEA SAU to file their ownership registered with the Data Protection Agency, about to be taken security measures that require existing legislation to ensure confidentiality.

Personal data will be used exclusively for the purpose stated in the data collection form.

TIPOLINEA SAU not transmit or transfer the personal data to third parties, treating them with appropriate confidentiality.

At all times the user can exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation in accordance with the provisions of Law on Protection of Personal Data, on the adress c/ Isla de  Mallorca, 13, Zaragoza Spain 50014 Or by email to info @ tipolinea.es.

5. Legislation and jurisdiction

Of the service is governed by Spanish law, courts are competent in Zaragoza, which the User is expressly subject.

For legal purposes this translation is merely for informational purposes being the Spanish-language original document legally valid document.

© TIPOLINEA SAU. All rights reserved.